Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lp Bypass System,Mandatory Spares Of Lpbp,Perman Day Charges For Supervision,Per Visit Charges For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONTROL COMPONENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
243407183
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROL COMPONENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KOSO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 10:56:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 09:38:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROL COMPONENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : LP BYPASS SYSTEM,MANDATORY SPARES OF LPBP,PERMAN DAY CHARGES FOR SUPERVISION,PER VISIT CHARGES FOR | 251593564.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP BYPASS SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 216098003.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES OF LPBP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25647740.000 |
| PERMAN DAY CHARGES FOR SUPERVISION | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1142240.000 |
| PER VISIT CHARGES FOR SUPERVISION | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 519200.000 |