Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Urgent: Fccu Aru Yokogawa Dcs Shutdown Maintenance Service Bid 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Specialized Shutdown Maintenance Services For The Fccu Aru Yokogawa Dcs At The Kr Plant (Ta2024). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Petrochemical Plant Maintenance To Contribute To The Operational Efficiency And Safety Of Bpcl's Facilities. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Safety Protocols, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Fccu Aru Yokogawa Dcs, Shutdown Maintenance Service, Bpclkr Ta2024, Government Contract, Petrochemical Maintenance, Tender Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fccu Aru Yokogawa Dcs Shutdown Maintenance Service In Bpclkr Ta2024
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

3363000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Umadevi.v.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED 18-05-2024 13:57:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FCCU ARU YOKOGAWA DCS SHUTDOWN MAINTENANCE SERVICE IN BPCLKR TA2024 3379815.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - FCCU ARU YOKOGAWA DCS SHUTDOWN MAINTENANCE SERVICE IN BPCLKR TA2024 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3363000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise