Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 180) (210131373 / 210131405),Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 150) (21
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3961469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIESPRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupam Bharati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 180) Title : Sleeve Bearing Bush (Dia 180 X 180) (210131373 / 210131405) | 03-10-2023 16:45:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 29-09-2023 15:54:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP | Make : MICHELL Model : sleeve bearing bush 180 Title : sleeve bearing bush 180 | 28-09-2023 12:30:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD | Make : Precimax Make Model : Sleeve Bearing Bush (dia 180 X 180) Title : Sleeve Bearing Bush (dia 180 X 180) (210131373 / 210131405) | 25-09-2023 00:38:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : THE SASI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : SLEEVE BEARING BUSH | 22-09-2023 15:15:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bushes | MEI | Lead Bronze Bush | 8 | ₹ 1194160.000 |
| Sleeve Bearing Bush (dia 180 X 150) (210131373 / 210131405) | Precimax Make | Sleeve Bearing Bush (dia 180 X 150) | 2 | ₹ 289570.000 |