Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Transprent Tape Half Inch,Transprent Tape 2 Inch,Tag,U Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 13:35:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-10-2023 21:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 04-11-2023 17:14:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAURIK IMPEX | - | 30-10-2023 18:57:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 14:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHEY SALES | - | 02-11-2023 14:19:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 30-10-2023 10:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SK Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 17:47:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 05-11-2023 09:15:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TRANSPRENT TAPE HALF INCH,TRANSPRENT TAPE 2INCH,TAG,U CLIP | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TRANSPRENT TAPE HALF INCH,TRANSPRENT TAPE 2INCH,TAG,U CLIP | 105250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TRANSPRENT TAPE HALF INCH,TRANSPRENT TAPE 2INCH,TAG,U CLIP | 110000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TRANSPRENT TAPE HALF INCH,TRANSPRENT TAPE 2INCH,TAG,U CLIP | 114150.00 | L4 |