Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dumper Placer Compatible On Tata 712
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPEED INFRA SOLUTION
8910000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKISHA ENGINEERING SOLUTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aman Cleaning Equipments Private Limited, Model : AKISHA/Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 Title : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 21-10-2023 15:24:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-5 CuM Twin Bin Dumper Placer on TATA 712 LPT Title : CGEPL-5 CuM Capacity Twin Bin Dumper Placer Mounted on TATA 712 LPT | 21-10-2023 14:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOVINDAM ENVIRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOVINDAM ENVIRO Model : NA Title : Dumper Placer Compatible On TATA 712 ( Q3) | 21-10-2023 15:39:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | N P TRADER | Make : BRANDED Model : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 Title : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 21-10-2023 13:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION | Make : BRANDED Model : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 Title : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 21-10-2023 13:49:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 Title : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 21-10-2023 13:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS | Make : ADILO Model : ADILO- DUMPER PLACER 712 LPT Title : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 (Q3) | 21-10-2023 12:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 8910000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N P TRADER | Item Categories : Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 8925000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | BRANDED | Dumper Placer compatible on TATA 712 | 3 | ₹ 8910000.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreof your Industry type