Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Plannet,Bearing,Kit Seal Main Hyd Pump,Solenoid Valve,Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 28-02-2024 14:45:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 16:13:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 28-02-2024 20:10:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR PLANNET,BEARING,KIT SEAL MAIN HYD PUMP,SOLENOID VALVE,SEAL | 26119.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR PLANNET,BEARING,KIT SEAL MAIN HYD PUMP,SOLENOID VALVE,SEAL | 26970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR PLANNET,BEARING,KIT SEAL MAIN HYD PUMP,SOLENOID VALVE,SEAL | 27039.00 | L3 |