Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Infrastructural Development Opportunity With The Ministry Of Railways ๐ ๏ธ๐ญ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Comprehensive Infrastructural Upgrades And Facility Enhancements Within The Adra Division. ๐๐๏ธ 1. Infrastructural Up Gradation At Bhojudih Yard And A New Building For C&W Staff At Bhojudih. 2. Upgradation And Renovation Of Running Room At Bksc(bokaro) And Bje(bhojudih). 3. Replacement Of Old Pipe Line (Main Line) 300mm Dia From Pump House To Filter House By Di At Mahuda. ๐๏ธ Deadline For Submission: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,50,800 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Upgrade, Construction, Railway Staff Facilities, Tender, Adra Division, Emd, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(1)infrastructural Up Gradation At Bhojudih Yard Along With Provision Of New Building For C&Amp W Staff At Bhojudih (2)upgradation And Renovation Of Running Room At Bksc(bokaro) &Amp Bje(bhojudih) And (3) Replacement Of Old Pipe Line (Main Line) 300mm Dia From Pump House To Filter House By Di At Mahuda In Adra Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74281486 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-40-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.51 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74281486/viewNitPdf_4518548.pdf |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more(1)infrastructural up-gradation at bhojudih yard along with provision of new building for c&w staff at bhojudih (2)upgradation and renovation of running room at bksc(bokaro) & bje(bhojudih) and (3) replacement of old pipe line (main line) 300mm dia from pump house to filter house by di at mahuda in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBhojudih- development of roh facilities at bje in adra division of south eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) ctr(s) 1.19 tr. km of line no.7 at santaldih station in rukni- bhojudih section 2)trr(s) for 16.121 tkm under den(north)/adra 3) trr(p) manually for km 384.999-385.347(dn) in ksx-bksc and km 313.635-314.189(dn) in bje-vaa for total 0.902 tr km 4) tbr manually for 9.408 tkm under den(north)/adra 5) layout correction of crossover at santaldih,mohuda, sudamdih yard by t-28 machine. 6) casual sleeper renewal- 6934 nos. bksc-rjb, bje-vaa, adra-gmo and rui-bje section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) ctr(s) 1.19 tr. km of line no.7 at santaldih station in rukni- bhojudih section 2)trr(s) for 16.121 tkm under den(north)/adra 3) trr(p) manually for km 384.999-385.347(dn) in ksx-bksc and km 313.635-314.189(dn) in bje-vaa for total 0.902 tr km 4) tbr manually for 9.408 tkm under den(north)/adra 5) layout correction of crossover at santaldih,mohuda, sudamdih yard by t-28 machine. 6) casual sleeper renewal- 6934 nos. bksc-rjb, bje-vaa, adra-gmo and rui-bje section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) ctr(s) 1.19 tr. km of line no.7 at santaldih station in rukni- bhojudih section 2)trr(s) for 16.121 tkm under den(north)/adra 3) trr(p) manually for km 384.999-385.347(dn) in ksx-bksc and km 313.635-314.189(dn) in bje-vaa for total 0.902 tr km 4) tbr manually for 9.408 tkm under den(north)/adra 5) layout correction of crossover at santaldih,mohuda, sudamdih yard by t-28 machine. 6) casual sleeper renewal- 6934 nos. bksc-rjb, bje-vaa, adra-gmo and rui-bje section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) ctr(s) 1.19 tr. km of line no.7 at santaldih station in rukni- bhojudih section 2)trr(s) for 16.121 tkm under den(north)/adra 3) trr(p) manually for km 384.999-385.347(dn) in ksx-bksc and km 313.635-314.189(dn) in bje-vaa for total 0.902 tr km 4) tbr manually for 9.408 tkm under den(north)/adra 5) layout correction of crossover at santaldih,mohuda, sudamdih yard by t-28 machine. 6) casual sleeper renewal- 6934 nos. bksc-rjb, bje-vaa, adra-gmo and rui-bje section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) adra division- complete track renewal ctr(p)-5.653 track km between bhojudih- bhaga,1.905 tkm between bhaga- mohuda and 0.27 tkm between kotshila- bokaro under the jurisdiction of den(north)/adra. (total-7.828 tkm) 2) adra division- through sleeper renewal(p)- 40.341 tkm between ksx-bksc, 2.917 tkm between rui-bje, 16.248tkm between bksc-rjb, 2.216 tkm between bje-vaa and 1.646 tkm between vaa-mhq.(total-63.368tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work for new construction line in between tle-bksc in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work for new construction line in between tle-bksc in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type