Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Repair,Turbo Housing Repair,Turbine Shaft And Wheel Repair,Compressor Wheel Repair,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 04-08-2024 18:36:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 05-08-2024 01:16:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 04-08-2024 22:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKITA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 8400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 10080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING REPAIR,TURBO HOUSING REPAIR,TURBINE SHAFT AND WHEEL REPAIR,COMPRESSOR WHEEL REPAIR, | 11300.00 | L3 |
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreBearing housing repair,turbo housing repair,turbine shaft and wheel repair,compressor wheel repair,
Read more
Bearing housing repair,turbo housing repair,turbine shaft and wheel repair,compressor wheel repair,
Read more
of your Industry type