Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Clamps,Pad Clamps,Pg Clamp,Pg Clamp,Pg Clamp,T Clamp,T Clamp,T Clamp,Pad Clamp,Pad Clamp Isolato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AL JAN ENGINEERS &CO
445450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALHASSAN ASSOCIATES | - | 13-01-2024 17:06:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arhaam Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 16:44:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IFAAN CORPORATION | - | 16-01-2024 16:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AL JAN ENGINEERS &CO | - | 16-01-2024 15:51:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AL JAN ENGINEERS &CO | Item Categories : CT CLAMPS,PAD CLAMPS,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,PAD CLAMP,PAD CLAMP ISOLATO | 445450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arhaam Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CT CLAMPS,PAD CLAMPS,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,PAD CLAMP,PAD CLAMP ISOLATO | 485700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IFAAN CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CT CLAMPS,PAD CLAMPS,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,PG CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,T CLAMP,PAD CLAMP,PAD CLAMP ISOLATO | 486100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT CLAMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 79600.000 |
| PAD CLAMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 69200.000 |
| PG CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| PG CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| PG CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 25950.000 |
| T CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| T CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16900.000 |
| T CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| PAD CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28600.000 |
| PAD CLAMP ISOLATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 33400.000 |
| T CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31200.000 |
Pg clamp,pg clamp,t clamp,isolator pad clamps,t clamp,pg clamp,isolators pad clamp,ct clamp,ct clam
Read more
Procurement of pad clamps and pg clamps (panther conductor)
Procurement of pad clamps and pg clamps (panther conductor)
Read moreSupply of hardware fittings i.e. t-clamps, c-wedge clamps, isolator clamps, ct clamps, pg clamps etc. of reputed makes i.e. zordar and honeywell of various sizes
Supply of hardware fittings i.e. t-clamps, c-wedge clamps, isolator clamps, ct clamps, pg clamps etc. of reputed makes i.e. zordar and honeywell of various sizes as per tender specifications for the field units under ce (es), hpsebl, hamirpur
Read moreof your Industry type