Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush As Per Drawing No. 4 55 216 01043 Rev 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
68300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 Title : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 23-10-2023 11:26:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXIS MACHINE WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : As per customer drgs Model : MACHINING ITEMS Title : ROLL/SHAFTS/PIN/BUSH/SLEEVE ETC | 24-10-2023 13:37:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C.R.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : LINER AND BUSH Title : LINER AND BUSH | 25-10-2023 17:16:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CAST ALLOYS | Make : BUSH Model : BUSH Title : BUSH | 26-10-2023 11:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : GUN METAL BUSH Model : GUN METAL BUSH Title : GUN METQAL BUSH | 21-10-2023 10:08:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES Title : BUSH Non-Ferrous | 24-10-2023 12:11:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 22-10-2023 10:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M M SINTERED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : MMS Model : SINTERED BRONZE BUSH Title : SINTERED BUSH | 24-10-2023 10:12:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 68300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAST ALLOYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 81538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 82600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AXIS MACHINE WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 84960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | C.R.ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 113910.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LAHA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 125000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M M SINTERED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 185000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | AVI OILLESS | BUSH AS PER DRAWING No. 4-55-216-01043 Rev 01 | 10 | ₹ 68300.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreBush as per drawing no. 4-55-216-01043 rev 01.,cylindrical bush 124/095x37 bronze as per drawing no
Read more
Bush gs16 spec 42crmo4 as per drawing 4-55-286-03442,bush al12 as per drawing 4-55-334-01752 rev 02
Read more
Bush gs16 spec 42crmo4 as per drawing 4-55-286-03442,bush al12 as per drawing 4-55-334-01752 rev 02
Read more
Locking ring 44 as per drawing 4-55-334-01755 rev 01.,securing ring d54 as per drawing 4-55-215-026
Read more
of your Industry type