Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copper Wire 1 Sqmm,Copper Wire 1 And Half Sqmm,Copper Wire 2 And Half Sqmm,Modular Power Boards Wit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4203457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 16:04
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANNIE MARKETING - 22-11-2023 09:08:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 18:26:36 MII MSE Disqualified
3 UNIVERSAL TRADING & SUPPLY - 21-11-2023 21:57:58 MII MSE Qualified
4 USHA ENTERPRISES - 19-11-2023 21:05:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Copper Wire 1 Sqmm,Copper wire 1 and half sqmm,Copper wire 2 and half sqmm,Modular Power Boards wit 95482.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL TRADING & SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Copper Wire 1 Sqmm,Copper wire 1 and half sqmm,Copper wire 2 and half sqmm,Modular Power Boards wit 99011.00 L2
3 ANNIE MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Copper Wire 1 Sqmm,Copper wire 1 and half sqmm,Copper wire 2 and half sqmm,Modular Power Boards wit 100250.00 L3