Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms Cocunut Brooms,Brooms Soft Brooms,Check
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CARE
Contract Value
282601
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramasamy Mahalingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 18:13:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-08-2023 10:35:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANEES AGENCIES | - | 18-08-2023 17:59:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ANGEL OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 16-08-2023 14:45:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 18-08-2023 09:44:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-08-2023 18:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-08-2023 15:00:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUN INFOTECH | - | 18-08-2023 14:11:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 282601.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 358870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANGEL OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 375581.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUN INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 391975.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 430600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 444631.95 | L6 |
| 7 | ANEES AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 582985.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A ONE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Acid,Cleaning Bleaching Powder,Cleaning Brooms - cocunut brooms,Brooms - Soft Brooms,Check | 621292.71 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cob web stick set | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Gloves - Surgical gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 8060.000 |
| Taski R2 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Hand scrubbing Brush with Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Kimsoft Facial Tissue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| White Sponge | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cleaning Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Garbage Bag - Big | NA | BOQ Item | 290 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| Scrubber - Steel Scrubber | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| Taski R8 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| White Sponge | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Patti Blade With Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Coconut Oil - 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1386.000 |
| Hand Wash Detoil- Can | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| Taski R3 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Patti Blade With Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Urinal cubes | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Dettoil Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cleaning Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 2090.000 |
| Garbage Bag - Small | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 13600.000 |