Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Seater Classroom Desking
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMAZECRAFT Creation Pvt. Ltd. Model : AC-TSCD 045 Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking | 12-12-2023 21:09:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILAL ENTERPRISES AND STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : BILAL DESK BENCH Title : BILAL ENTERPRISES DESK BENCH | 13-12-2023 17:03:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : EXCEL Model : EI - 5051 Title : EXCEL INDUSTRIES DESK BENCH | 13-12-2023 16:53:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) | 10-12-2023 12:42:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MAXWELL CLASSROOM DESKING SEATING Title : MAXWELL INDUSTRIES CLASSROOM DESKING SEATING | 13-12-2023 16:55:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Newtech Solution | Make : NA Model : NEWTECH DESK BENCH Title : NEWTECH SOLUTION DESK BENCH | 13-12-2023 16:59:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Two Seater Classroom Desking Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking | 11-12-2023 18:38:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) | 10-12-2023 10:32:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TRADE WINGS | Make : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking (Q3) | 06-12-2023 20:26:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : Two Seater-4282115 Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking | 13-12-2023 15:25:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISHALA Model : VDB-1050M Title : Two Seater Classroom Desking | 09-12-2023 15:12:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreof your Industry type