Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Dimension, Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IKON INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
104814
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Engineering Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 22-02-2024 15:24:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | 23-02-2024 12:14:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IKON INDUSTRIES | 22-02-2024 18:50:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAVIO ENGINEERINGS | 19-02-2024 18:28:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IKON INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Dimension, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), | 104814.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Dimension, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), | 190570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVIO ENGINEERINGS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Dimension, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), | 215468.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Dimension, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 104814.000 |