Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Job Contract (Labour) For Repair Reclamation Of Damaged Distribution Transformers (11 Kv/6.6 Kv/0.44 Kv) Of Different Capacities Viz 25 Kva, 50/63 Kva, 100 Kva, 200/250 Kva, 300/400 Kva, 500/630 Kva And 800 Kva At Ecwd, Jpdcl, Jammu
Description
Job Contract (Labour) For Repair /Reclamation Of Damaged Distribution Transformers (11 Kv/6.6 Kv/0.44 Kv) Of Different Capacities Viz 25 Kva, 50/63 Kva, 100 Kva, 200/250 Kva, 300/400 Kva, 500/630 Kva And 800 Kva At Ecwd, Jpdcl, Jammu
Organisation DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2026_PDD_309160_1
Reference
Number
ECWD/J/Repair of DTs/06 of 2026 Dated 30/04/2026
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 3 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Narwal, Jammu
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1001012

Start Date April 30, 2026 22:00
End Date
Expired 21/05/2026

Expired 105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.