Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Cylinder Part No. Voe17230572,Hydraulic Cylinder (Tilt) Part No. Voe17230576,Hydraulic Cy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POLLUTECH ENGINEERING
Contract Value
25196253.63
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Narayana Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN SALES AGENCIES | Make : SHE Model : CHARGE AIR COOLER Title : CHARGE AIRCOOLER | 24-09-2023 09:51:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | POLLUTECH ENGINEERING | Make : VOLVO Model : VOE17230572 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER Title : VOE17230572 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 11-10-2023 17:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIHE Model : CHARGE AIR COOLER Title : CHARGE AIR COOLER | 30-09-2023 00:11:42 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOE17505392 HYDRAULIC VALVE | VOLVO | VOE17505392 HYDRAULIC VALVE | 4 | ₹ 4606069.000 |
| VOE17486422 SHIFT VALVE | VOLVO | VOE17486422 SHIFT VALVE | 2 | ₹ 596092.960 |
| VOE15019301 PUMP | VOLVO | VOE15019301 PUMP | 2 | ₹ 889792.820 |
| VOE11411727 HYDRAULIC VALVE | VOLVO | VOE11411727 HYDRAULIC VALVE | 2 | ₹ 536214.000 |
| VOE11302707 FAN MOTOR | VOLVO | VOE11302707 FAN MOTOR | 2 | ₹ 420009.100 |
| VOE17230181 CHARGE AIR COOLER | VOLVO | VOE17230181 CHARGE AIR COOLER | 4 | ₹ 2441577.080 |
| VOE17230572 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | VOLVO | VOE17230572 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 5 | ₹ 6171651.600 |
| VOE17230576 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | VOLVO | VOE17230576 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 3 | ₹ 4642982.010 |
| VOE11410663 | VOLVO | VOLVO | 4 | ₹ 800547.840 |
| VOE16304187 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | VOLVO | VOE16304187 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 5 | ₹ 2660928.100 |
| VOE15081967 DIRECTION VALVE | VOLVO | VOE15081967 DIRECTION VALVE | 2 | ₹ 483469.120 |
| VOE17458689 HEAT EXCHANGER | VOLVO | VOE17458689 HEAT EXCHANGER | 4 | ₹ 946920.000 |