Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Control Valve,Field Coil Assy,Air Pressure Pipe,Rectifier Assy,Starting Rope Assy,Ignition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 24-10-2023 11:39:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 11:23:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 11:34:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,FIELD COIL ASSY,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,RECTIFIER ASSY,STARTING ROPE ASSY,IGNITION | 17911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,FIELD COIL ASSY,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,RECTIFIER ASSY,STARTING ROPE ASSY,IGNITION | 19840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,FIELD COIL ASSY,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,RECTIFIER ASSY,STARTING ROPE ASSY,IGNITION | 22150.00 | L3 |