Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dining Table,Center Table,Peg Table,Wing Chair,Kot Hanger Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR INFOTECH | - | 24-02-2024 17:42:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P G ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 10:19:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SATHWIK ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 17:12:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 10:14:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P G ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,CENTER TABLE,PEG TABLE,WING CHAIR,KOT HANGER WOODEN | 112000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,CENTER TABLE,PEG TABLE,WING CHAIR,KOT HANGER WOODEN | 444000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHAR INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,CENTER TABLE,PEG TABLE,WING CHAIR,KOT HANGER WOODEN | 478800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATHWIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,CENTER TABLE,PEG TABLE,WING CHAIR,KOT HANGER WOODEN | 692998.00 | L4 |