Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Utilities Shifting Project Bid 🛣️🔧 Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Shifting Of Electrical Utilities Due To The Widening Of The Road From Village Badausa To Pauhar Road Under The Electrical Division (Edd), Atarra, In Banda. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 4500 Interested Bidders Must Have Prior Experience In Handling Similar Utility Shifting Projects And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Utilities, Shifting Work, Road Widening, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Edd Atarra, Banda, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Work Of Electrical Utilities Due To Widening Of Road From Vill. Badausa To Pauhar Road Under Edd, Atarra
|
| Description |
Shifting Work Of Electrical Utilities Due To Widening Of Road From Vill. Badausa To Pauhar Road Under Edd, Atarra
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_912045_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EDCBNDA-101/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BANDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1627491 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
The work of shifting of lines and poles due to road widening in vill. badausa to pauhar road under full deposit scheme under edd, atarra
The work of shifting of lines and poles due to road widening in vill. badausa to pauhar road under full deposit scheme under edd, atarra
Read moreElectrical utility shifting work due to erection of fly over bridge by railway in atarra-badausa station under edd, atarra
Electrical utility shifting work due to erection of fly over bridge by railway in atarra-badausa station under edd, atarra
Read moreWidening and strengthining of badausa-pauhar road odr from km 0.000 to 14.600 in district banda
Widening and strengthining of badausa-pauhar road odr from km 0.000 to 14.600 in district banda
Read moreShifting of existing water supply utilities due to road widening along jail bypass road nagar nigam gorakhpur
Shifting of existing water supply utilities
Read moreShifting of utilities affected due to widening of road from chang to rarian under d.c works
Please refer boq
Read moreShifting of electrical utilities due to road widening and strengthening work of chalpatty road under bidhannagar-ii division, wbsedcl
Shifting of electrical utilities due to road widening and strengthening work of chalpatty road under bidhannagar-ii division, wbsedcl
Read moreShifting of phe utilities due to widening of pmgsy road sunail jayanti towards sangani under wss sunail jayanti
Shifting of phe utilities due to widening of pmgsy road sunail jayanti towards sangani under wss sunail jayanti
Read moreShifting of existing water supply utilities due to road widening along paidleyganj to betiyahata chouraha nagar nigam gorakhpur
Shifting of existing water supply utilities
Read moreShifting work of electrical utilities under edd, banda
Shifting work of electrical utilities under edd, banda
Read moreof your Industry type