Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Paper 01 Ply,Printer Cartridge Kyocera Tk1178,Printer Cartridge 12 A,Dmp Ribbon Cartridge L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 18:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 20-02-2024 20:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gayatri Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 22:33:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 20-02-2024 21:03:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-02-2024 16:48:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 20-02-2024 16:44:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:59:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-02-2024 12:45:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-02-2024 16:55:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Computer paper 01 Ply,Printer Cartridge Kyocera TK1178,Printer Cartridge 12A,DMP ribbon cartridge L | 15200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYUR COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer paper 01 Ply,Printer Cartridge Kyocera TK1178,Printer Cartridge 12A,DMP ribbon cartridge L | 28206.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer paper 01 Ply,Printer Cartridge Kyocera TK1178,Printer Cartridge 12A,DMP ribbon cartridge L | 29850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer paper 01 Ply,Printer Cartridge Kyocera TK1178,Printer Cartridge 12A,DMP ribbon cartridge L | 33042.00 | L4 |