Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R347889013 High Temperature Thermal Ceramic Wool) Insulation Thickness= 15mm Density= 128kg/M3 Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAPPA MORGAN THERMAL CERAMICS LTD | Make : Firemaster Marine Plus Model : Blanket Title : Firemaster Marine Plus Plain 30X128 | 20-12-2023 10:09:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAPPA MORGAN THERMAL CERAMICS LTD | Item Categories : R347889013 High Temperature Thermal Ceramic Wool) Insulation Thickness= 15mm Density= 128kg/m3Size | 391000.00 | L1 |