Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outside Flange Wdg 1/4 As Per Item No. 001,Inside Flange Wdg 1/4 As Per Item No. 002,Outside Flange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
293152
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : BHEL BHOPAL Model : BHEL,BHOPAL Title : INSULATION FLANGE | 20-02-2024 11:52:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | Make : Machined Component Model : Polypoxy Title : Machined Component | 17-02-2024 15:27:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG | 19-02-2024 15:27:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Insulation washer Epoxy Title : Insulation washer Top and bottom | 16-02-2024 14:32:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Outer Flange Title : Outer Flange | 20-02-2024 11:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt Ltd Model : Epoxy Sheet Components Title : Epoxy Sheet Components | 19-02-2024 15:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 248433.90 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 311186.44 | L2 |
| 3 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 403566.10 | L3 |
| 4 | MICAPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 415864.41 | L4 |
| 5 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 474732.20 | L5 |
| 6 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 001,INSIDE FLANGE WDG 1/4 AS PER ITEM No. 002,OUTSIDE FLANGE | 10000000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outer Flange | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Outer Flange | 8 | ₹ 64472.000 |
| INSIDE FLANGE | SENSTOGRAPHIC | INSIDE FLANGE | 8 | ₹ 64472.000 |
| Outer Flange | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Outer Flange | 8 | ₹ 64472.000 |
| INSIDE FLANGE | SENSTOGRAPHIC | INSIDE FLANGE | 8 | ₹ 64472.000 |
| PRESSURE PIECE | SENSTOGRAPHIC | PRESSURE PIECE | 128 | ₹ 24064.000 |
| PRESSURE PIECE | SENSTOGRAPHIC | PRESSURE PIECE | 32 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| PRESSURE PIECESUB ASSY | SENSTOGRAPHIC | PRESSURE PIECESUB ASSY | 8 | ₹ 5600.000 |