Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recombinant Human Growth Hormone 5 Mg To 15 Mg Inj Or Equivalent In Ius
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMNIGROWTH MEDI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Recombinant Human Growth Hormone 5 mg to 15 Model : Recombinant Human Growth Hormone 5 mg to 15 Title : Recombinant Human Growth Hormone 5 mg to 15 | 20-03-2024 08:02:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | Make : GENOTROPIN Model : GENOTROPIN(PFIZER) Title : GENOTROPIN(PFIZER) | 13-02-2024 17:20:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reliance Life Sciences Model : Somatorel Title : RECOMBINANT HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE 5 MG TO 15 MG INJ OR EQUIVALENT IN IUS (Q3) | 13-02-2024 21:59:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RECOMBINANT HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE 5 MG TO 15 MG INJ OR EQUIVALENT IN IUS | 596925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | Item Categories : RECOMBINANT HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE 5 MG TO 15 MG INJ OR EQUIVALENT IN IUS | 1236375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMNIGROWTH MEDI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RECOMBINANT HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE 5 MG TO 15 MG INJ OR EQUIVALENT IN IUS | 1732500.00 | L3 |