Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover A4 Size,Plain Register 400 Pages,Epson 250 Gsm Ink Jet Printing Glossy Photo Pape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ARCHITECTS | - | 07-02-2024 19:34:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 15:59:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 09-02-2024 19:17:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Elite Traders | - | 10-02-2024 21:08:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-02-2024 19:52:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M&M TECH COM VENTURE | - | 04-02-2024 12:05:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-02-2024 16:58:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAZIR AHMAD BHAT | - | 11-02-2024 17:30:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 09:05:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ARCHITECTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover A4 Size,Plain Register 400 Pages,Epson 250 GSM Ink Jet printing Glossy Photo Pape | 199762.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover A4 Size,Plain Register 400 Pages,Epson 250 GSM Ink Jet printing Glossy Photo Pape | 205040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABER ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover A4 Size,Plain Register 400 Pages,Epson 250 GSM Ink Jet printing Glossy Photo Pape | 210586.00 | L3 |