Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Reeling Cable, (4 Cx25+ 4 Cx6) Sqmm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
865176
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 4Cx25+ 4Cx6SQMM REELING CABLE-UNI-5322 Title : 4Cx25+ 4Cx6SQMM REELING CABLE-UNI-5322 | 17-11-2023 12:45:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI CABLE UDYOG | Make : TRINITY Model : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM Title : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM | 27-10-2023 11:48:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 4C X 25 + 4C X 6.0 SQMM FLEXIBLE REELEING CABLE Title : 4C X 25+ 4C X 6.0 SQMM FLEXIBLE REELEING CABLE | 27-10-2023 11:40:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 4C x 25 mm² + 4C x 6 mm² , 1100 Volts Title : 4C x 25 mm² + 4C x 6 mm² , 1100 Volts | 26-10-2023 13:33:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM Bokaro Title : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM Bokaro | 26-10-2023 16:46:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : PRESTIGE Model : 1.1 KV Composit Cable -4C x 25+ 4C x 6 sqmm. Title : 1.1 KV. Flexible Reeling Cable 4C x 25+ 4C x 6 sqmm | 27-10-2023 11:37:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Flexible Cu Cable Title : 4Cx25Sqmm, Stranded_ Tinned_ Copper Conductor, EPR_ IE2 Insulation, ATC Braided, SE4 Inner, SE4 Outer Sheath | 27-10-2023 11:11:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM | 733200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM | 1063769.49 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM | 1092966.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM Bokaro | SUN | FLEXIBLE REELING CABLE, (4Cx25+ 4Cx6) SQMM Bokaro | 300 | ₹ 865176.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreof your Industry type