Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac/Dc High Voltage Breakdown Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 12-08-2023 13:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Giri trading | Make : GIRI TRADING Model : HVT - 5/30 Title : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 12-08-2023 11:51:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IVTEK POWER LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP | Make : IVTEK Model : ADH-5 Title : AC/DC Hipot Tester | 28-08-2023 15:14:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PHASOR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHASOR Model : PEI-ACDCBDT5 Title : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester_ 5kV 30mA | 28-08-2023 12:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motwane Model : MOT-HVT Title : HI POT Testing kit | 26-08-2023 18:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIKUSUI Model : KIKUSUI TOS9303LC Title : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 28-08-2023 14:42:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giri trading(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 26000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHASOR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 95000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 136000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IVTEK POWER LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC/DC High Voltage Breakdown Tester | 400000.00 | L5 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type