Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gnss Rover And Rugged Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP
9890937
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble R12LT GNSS Rover with Getac UX10 Tablet Title : Trimble R12LT GNSS Rover with Getac UX10 Rugged Tablet | 11-07-2023 15:29:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAX Model : PENTAX MODEL G7H Title : GNSS ROVER | 13-07-2023 11:28:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 Title : Trimble R12LT with Getac UX10 | 12-07-2023 23:20:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRENTY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trimble Model : Trimble 12LTGNSS with Getac Controller UX10 Title : Trimble 12LTGNSS with Getac Controller UX10 | 11-07-2023 17:27:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTERRA SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 9890937.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 10200510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRENTY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GNSS Rover and Rugged Tablet | 10529730.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble R12LT GNSS Rover with Getac UX10 Rugged Tablet | Trimble | Trimble R12LT GNSS Rover with Getac UX10 Tablet | 9 | ₹ 9890937.000 |
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreof your Industry type