Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Patient Cautery Plate,Endotracheal Tube,Epidural Needle,Epidural Catheter With Needle,Face Mask,Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3683953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S UNIQUE DISTRIBUTORSAIDTECH ENTERPRISESM/S UNIQUE DISTRIBUTORSM/S UNIQUE DIST...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIDTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 23:01:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S UNIQUE DISTRIBUTORS | - | 22-07-2023 16:09:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S. MAA AMBIKA PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 24-07-2023 01:50:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PREMIER SURGICALS | - | 22-07-2023 16:46:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAYONI | - | 21-07-2023 21:03:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient cautery Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 248.640 |
| Endotracheal tube | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51.150 |
| Epidural needle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 186.030 |
| Epidural Catheter with needle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 456.180 |
| Face Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.940 |
| Feeding Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6.720 |
| Flemigrip Easyfix | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4.420 |
| Follyes Catheter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27.550 |
| Glucometer with stick | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Gudel s airway | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29.960 |
| Handyplast | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.900 |
| Hot Water Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 264.000 |
| I V Canula Size 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7.390 |
| I V Canula Size 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7.390 |
| I V Canula Size 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7.390 |
| I V Canula Size 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12.890 |
| I Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2576.000 |
| Ioban | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 613.000 |
| Isomed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37.760 |
| Jelonet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31.360 |
Patient monitor,breathing bag,laryngoscope mask airway,endotracheal tube 7.5,endotracheal tube 7.0
Read more
Surgical face mask,silicon suction tube,biopolar cautery pencil compatible only with martin,bonewax
Read more
Combine epidural set,ryles tube fg 14,ryles tube fg 16,anaesthesia face mask size 0,anaesthesia fac
Read more
Epidural kit containing: tuohys epidural needle (17g), wire reinforced catheter (19g), 10ml lor syringe , 22 micron filter and catheter guide.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnaesthesia closed circuit paed disposable,endotracheal tube flexometallic size 2point5,epidural ki
Read more
Combined spinal epidural set - needle within needle technique - (16g epidulral needle epidural catheter 27g spinal needle introducer adapter for syringe attachment 10 cc syringe). (as per detailed specifications attached)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurchase of complete epidural set disposable epidural needle catheter filtor syringe tuohy needle catheter with guide lateral eyes marking graduation at 50to150mm at10mm and at200mm tuohy needle marking at 3cm from tipand later on every 1 cm
Complete epidural set disposable epidural needle catheter filtor and syringe tuohy needle catheter with guide and lateral eyes marking graduation at 50to150mm at 10mm and at 200mm tuohy needle marking at 3cm from tip later on every 1 cm. l 16g
Read morePurchase of complete epidural set disposable epidural needle catheter filtor and syringe tuohy needle catheter with guide and lateral eyes marking gradation at 50to150mm at 10mm an at 200mm tuohy eqvivalent needle marking at 3cm from tip 18g
Complete epidural set disposable epidural needle catheter filtor and syringe tuohy needle catheter with guide and lateral eyes marking gradation at 50to150mm at 10mm an at 200mm tuohy eqvivalent needle marking at 3cm from tip later on every 1cm 18g
Read moreEpidural kit containing: tuohys epidural needle (17g or 18g) , wire reinforced catheter (19g or 20g), 10ml lor syringe , 22 micron filter and catheter guide. make- b braun, vygon, teleflex.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type