Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails Steel Wire Round 25 Mm X 2 Mm,Nails Brad Steel Cut 25 Mm X 1 Point 50 Mm,Pin Cotter Split Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5522252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2024 11:52:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENIUS PARTNER | - | 12-11-2024 11:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW INDIA TRADING CO. | - | 09-11-2024 11:57:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails Steel Wire Round 25 mm x 2 mm,Nails Brad Steel Cut 25 mm x 1 point 50 mm,Pin Cotter Split Ste | 106858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW INDIA TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails Steel Wire Round 25 mm x 2 mm,Nails Brad Steel Cut 25 mm x 1 point 50 mm,Pin Cotter Split Ste | 203850.00 | L2 |