Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desk Pads Writing,Gift Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bagaria Agencies
Contract Value
139400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santhosh Kumar Artham
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : NA Model : SPIRAL NOTE BOOK | 12-07-2023 22:39:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SPIRAL NOTE BOOK | 12-07-2023 19:10:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDER COMMUNICATION | Make : Luxor Model : LUXER PREMIUM NOOT BOOK 14.0 CM X21.6 CM 300 PAGE | 12-07-2023 14:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SPIRAL NOTE BOOK | 12-07-2023 19:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor | 12-07-2023 19:43:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R C INFOTECH | Make : Luxor Model : 5/4 SUBJECT LUXER NOOT BOOK 21.6 CM X 27.9 CM 300 PAGE | 12-07-2023 16:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | sourabh enterprises | Make : Matrix Model : Sprial Binding 120 mm Desk Pads-Writing | 12-07-2023 14:42:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : customised note pad | 12-07-2023 22:44:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 139400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDER COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 227140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 227960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 229600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sourabh enterprises | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 258300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 278800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R C INFOTECH | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 294380.00 | L7 |
| 8 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,Gift Pen | 298480.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Metal wire-O-Binding 216 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | SPIRAL NOTE BOOK | 820 | ₹ 90200.000 |
| Uniball plastic Gift Pen | Uniball | Uniball pen | 820 | ₹ 49200.000 |