Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
38 Mm Dia X 15 M Hose With 63 Mm Instantaneous Coupling (Nsn4210 720465837)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D Industries | Make : AD Model : HWIC Title : 38 MM DIA X 15M HOSE WITH 63MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING | 11-09-2023 13:51:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Associated Suppliers | Make : Reputed Make Model : 63mmx50mmx15mtr Title : Instantaneous Hose with GM Coupling | 09-09-2023 17:31:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI UNITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI700 Title : HOSE WITH COUPLING 38MM DIA x15M | 09-09-2023 12:25:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : NPFH-50MM-T-3-15M-GM-C Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 50MM TYPE 3 LENGHT 15 METERS WITH GUN METAL COUPLING | 11-09-2023 13:34:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH GUNMETAL COUPLING 38MM X 15MTR | 09-09-2023 14:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE 38MMX 15 MTR WITH 63MM COUPLING Title : NEWAGE 38MMX 15 MTR WITH 63MM COUPLING | 04-09-2023 12:17:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | Make : NewAge Model : Pyroprotect Fire Hose Title : PYROPROTECT” BRAND FLEXIBLE FIRE FIGHTING HOSE Size: 38mm DIA X 15METER 63mm INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING | 05-09-2023 00:02:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 38 MM DIA X 15M HOSE WITH 63MM INSTANTANEOUS COUP Title : 38 MM DIA X 15M HOSE WITH 63MM INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING (NSN4210-720465837 | 08-09-2023 11:12:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |