Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
450 Mm Hdpe Pipe
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3740051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 18:00
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4272840

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pooja Saha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BERLIA Model : 450MM PE100 PN6 IS4984:2016 Title : 450MM PE100 PN6 IS4984: 2016 22-08-2023 15:07:50 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
2 EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : Easyflo Model : Easyflo Title : HDPE Pipes 22-08-2023 11:42:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD Make : Sangir Model : HDPE Flanged Pipe - 450mm OD - PE100 PN6 Title : HDPE Flanged Pipe - 450mm OD - PE100 PN6 11-09-2023 15:55:09 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 450 MM HDPE pipe 4272840.00 L1
2 SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : 450 MM HDPE pipe 5308560.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
450MM PE100 PN6 IS4984: 2016 BERLIA 450MM PE100 PN6 IS4984:2016 360 ₹ 4272840.000