Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Idf 100 Pairs,Mdf 200 Pairs,Krone Module,Pigtails Sc Type 3 Mtrs,Ipm For Idf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSCO | - | 30-08-2023 14:28:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PODDAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-08-2023 15:44:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI MANGALAM ASSOCIATES | - | 30-08-2023 14:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MANGALAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IDF 100 Pairs,MDF 200 Pairs,Krone Module,Pigtails SC Type 3 Mtrs,IPM for IDF | 177869.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABSCO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IDF 100 Pairs,MDF 200 Pairs,Krone Module,Pigtails SC Type 3 Mtrs,IPM for IDF | 181550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PODDAR SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IDF 100 Pairs,MDF 200 Pairs,Krone Module,Pigtails SC Type 3 Mtrs,IPM for IDF | 188500.00 | L3 |