Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal,O Ring Set,Copper Cable 4mm X12 Core Wire 10 Mtr,Mechanical Seals,O Ring Set,Copper C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP
Contract Value
195650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satnam Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-07-2023 11:26:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | L.S. ENVIROTECH | - | 26-07-2023 09:59:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEST AUTOMATION | - | 26-07-2023 09:44:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP | - | 26-07-2023 10:49:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 25-07-2023 23:02:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP(MII) | Item Categories : Mechanical Seal,O-Ring Set,Copper cable 4mmX12 core wire 10Mtr,Mechanical Seals,O-Ring Set,Copper c | 195650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | L.S. ENVIROTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Mechanical Seal,O-Ring Set,Copper cable 4mmX12 core wire 10Mtr,Mechanical Seals,O-Ring Set,Copper c | 281640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEST AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Mechanical Seal,O-Ring Set,Copper cable 4mmX12 core wire 10Mtr,Mechanical Seals,O-Ring Set,Copper c | 289670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Mechanical Seal,O-Ring Set,Copper cable 4mmX12 core wire 10Mtr,Mechanical Seals,O-Ring Set,Copper c | 471410.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper cable 2.5mmX12 core wire 10Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Mechanical Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Mechanical Seals | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34400.000 |
| O-Ring Set | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| O-Ring Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| Copper cable 4mmX12 core wire 10Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26200.000 |
| Copper cable 2.5mmX10 core wire 10Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Mechanical Seals | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34400.000 |
| O-Ring Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2780.000 |