Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π§ Procurement Notice For Skf Bearings π§ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Skf Bearings With The Following Specifications: π Skf Make Bearing 6207 C3 π Skf Make Bearing 3306 A C3 π Skf Make Bearing 6310 C3 π Skf Make Bearing 3310 A ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Skf Bearings, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Supplies, Bearing Manufacturers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skf Make Bearing 6207 C3,Skf Make Bearing 3306 A C3,Skf Make Bearing 6310 C3,Skf Make Bearing 3310 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 16-05-2024 10:24:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:18:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMAL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 18:18:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | - | 18-05-2024 21:07:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 11:00:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PATEL BROTHERS | - | 15-05-2024 15:25:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | - | 18-05-2024 11:43:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.B.C. BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 11:49:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SKM Engg | - | 19-05-2024 21:05:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 14:05:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 20-05-2024 03:06:42 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.B.C. BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SKF make bearing 6207 C3,SKF make bearing 3306 A C3,SKF make bearing 6310 C3,SKF make bearing 3310A | 1462395.45 | L1 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSkf make bearing 6207 c3,skf make bearing 3306 a c3,skf make bearing 6310 c3,skf make bearing 3310a
Read more
Bearing 6310 rs1z/c3 ( make of skf/nbc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBall bearing skf 6206 zz c3,bearing skf 6212,ball bearing skf 6310 zz c3,bearing skf 6203,bearing s
Read more
Ball bearing skf 6206 zz c3,bearing skf 6212,ball bearing skf 6310 zz c3,bearing skf 6203,bearing s
Read more
Bearing 6310 rs1 z i c3 of make skf/nbc/fag.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing 6310 rsiz/c3 sogjn6 imported skf/fag
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing 6310 rsiz/c3 sogjn6 imported skf/fag
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type