Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Waste Management Opportunity: Iron Dustbin Procurement 🚫 The Planning And Development Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Dustbins With A Capacity Of 650 Liters. 🗑️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Iron Dustbin, Waste Management, Procurement, Jammu And Kashmir, Planning And Development Department
Particulars Details
Title
Iron Dustbin 650 Ltr Capacity
Description
Organisation Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4911384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 20:39
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

573980

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Bhagat
Department: Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-660 Ltr Capacity MS Wheeled Dustbin Title : CGEPL-660 Ltr Capacity MS Wheeled Dustbin 04-05-2024 14:52:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S Vikram Enterprises Make : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Model : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 29-05-2024 17:02:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ek Nayi Soch Model : MBS-DB-UV Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 20-05-2024 15:53:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 MJD departmental store Make : Steel Wire Rope 6 Mm Model : Steel Wire Rope 6 Mm Title : Steel Wire Rope 6 Mm 22-05-2024 19:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PAVNEET ENTERPRISES Make : PAVNEET ENTERPRISES Model : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 30-05-2024 13:26:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 PRECIOUS THREADS Make : PRECIOUS Model : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 30-05-2024 12:29:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 RRAM BUSINESS CORP Make : HYGIENENHUMAN RRAM BUSINESS CORP Model : HNH/WC/650 Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 24-05-2024 18:00:00 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
8 Sainik Sales Corporation Make : DUSTBIN Model : DUSTBIN Title : DUSTBIN 22-05-2024 19:34:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 Tee Aay Buisness Associates Make : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Model : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 20-05-2024 18:09:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNNAT EXPORTS Model : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY Title : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 30-05-2024 11:36:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 573980.00 L1
2 PAVNEET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 580000.00 L2
3 M/S Vikram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 580000.00 L2
4 Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 650000.00 L3
5 MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 700000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY UNNAT EXPORTS IRON DUSTBIN 650 LTR CAPACITY 20 ₹ 573980.000