Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Oil 68 (Enklo),Engine Oil 15 W40 Ci4 ( Make Hpcl),Transmission Oil C4 Sae 30(make Mak)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company
Contract Value
362460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chander Mani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL HYDREX EN 68 Title : SPL HYDREX EN 68 | 27-02-2024 16:38:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL HD HYD SERIES | 28-02-2024 10:02:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | Make : HPCL Model : HPCL LUBRICANTS & GREASES Title : EQUIVALENT HPCL GRADE | 28-02-2024 10:36:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HP- HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : ENKLO 68 | 28-02-2024 11:11:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | J. S. PLASTICS | Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Oil – 68 (ENKLO) conforming to IS -10522 Title : Hydraulic Oil | 28-02-2024 12:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | Make : HP Model : HP ENKLO 68 Title : HP ENKLO 68 | 28-02-2024 11:45:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPCL ENKLO 68 Model : HPCL ENKLO 68 Title : HPCL ENKLO 68 | 28-02-2024 09:41:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA AW -68 | 27-02-2024 23:07:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : HP Model : Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 Title : Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 | 08-02-2024 13:44:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Royal Enterprises | Make : HPCL ENKLO 68 Model : HPCL ENKLO 68 Title : HPCL ENKLO 68 | 28-02-2024 09:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : Anglo Goldy Lubricants Title : Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 27-02-2024 11:01:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : GOLDFINCH Model : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD Title : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD | 26-02-2024 16:31:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 | HP | Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 | 1260 | ₹ 175140.000 |
| Engine Oil 15W40 CI4 | HP | Engine Oil 15W40 CI4 | 840 | ₹ 149520.000 |
| Transmission Oil C4 SAE 30 | MAK | Transmission Oil C4 SAE 30 | 210 | ₹ 37800.000 |