Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A Critical Electrical Component 💼 Project Details: Repair Of 3.3 Kv, 400 Amps Biecco Lowery Make Ocb Switch Type Nflp, Sl.No. M 1956. The Switch Is Used For Controlling A 750 Kva, 400 Volts Transformer At Damoda Colliery. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 1400 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Similar Electrical Components. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Repair, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Ocb Switch, Transformer, Biecco Lowery, Nflp, Damoda Colliery, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 3.3 Kv, 400 Amps Biecco Lowery Make Ocb Switch Type Nflp, Sl.No. M 1956 For Controlling Of 750 Kva, 400 Volts Transformer Of Damoda Colliery.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 3.3 Kv, 400 Amps Biecco Lowery Make 
Ocb Switch Type Nflp, Sl.No. M 1956 For Controlling Of 
750 Kva, 400 Volts Transformer Of Damoda Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_306906_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/37 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DAMODA COLLIERY BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318026 |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 400 amps 11kv/ocb make biecco lowery of golakdih sub station under kuya ocp
Repairing of 400 amps 11kv/ocb make biecco lowery of golakdih sub station under kuya ocp
Read moreRepairing of 11kv, 400amps biecco lowrie make ocb switch sl. no. 1956 for controlling of lighting transformer 11kv, 440volts domestic supply of muraidih colony, muraidih kali mandir, muraidih substation of muraidih, amp colliery
Repairing of 11kv, 400amps biecco lowrie make ocb switch sl. no. 1956 for controlling of lighting transformer 
 11kv, 440volts domestic supply of muraidih colony, muraidih kali mandir, muraidih substation of muraidih, amp 
 colliery
Read moreRepairing of 3.3kv, 400amps gec make ocb switch sl no. m-628 for controlling of secondary 3.3kv switch of darnoda albion sub-station of damoda colliery.
Repairing of 3.3kv, 400amps gec make ocb switch sl no. m-628 for controlling of secondary 3.3kv switch of darnoda albion sub-station of damoda colliery.
Read moreA)repairing of 11kv,400amps biecco lowrie make vcb switch,sl.no.vb8a-7763 for controlling of primary f/b no.3 s/station (b)repairing of 400amps abc make switch,type nflp acb 440v for controlling of crusher main switch f/b no-3 s/station of ampc
A)repairing of 11kv,400amps biecco lowrie make vcb switch,sl.no.vb8a-7763 for controlling of primary 
 f/b no.3 s/station (b)repairing of 400amps abc make 
 switch,type nflp acb 440v for controlling of crusher 
 main switch f/b no-3 s/station of ampc
Read moreRepairing of 400amps, gec make ocb switch, 440volts with busbar, type k-3, sl. no. 30/150 for controlling of lighting line and fire area workshop of damoda colliery
Repairing of 400amps, gec make ocb switch, 
 440volts with busbar, type k-3, sl. no. 30/150 for 
 controlling of lighting line and fire area workshop of 
 damoda colliery
Read moreComplete repairing of 11kv/400amps johnson and philips make ocb switch sl.no.40200 for damoda colliery near substation of damoda colliery office under barora area.
Complete repairing of 11kv/400amps johnson 
 and philips make ocb switch sl.no.40200 for 
 damoda colliery near substation of damoda 
 colliery office under barora area.
Read moreRepairing of 400 amp 11kv ocb with busbar biecco lowrie controlling 500kva 11kv/440v transformer bgr of kocp.
Repairing of 400 amp 11kv ocb with busbar biecco lowrie controlling 500kva 11kv/440v transformer bgr of kocp.
Read moreComplete repairing of 400amps 11kv ocb with busbar biecco lowrie make of main switch of sahana sub station dobari colliery
Complete repairing of 400amps 11kv ocb with busbar biecco lowrie make of main switch of sahana sub station dobari colliery
Read moreRepairing of 11kv, 800amps biecco lowrie make vcb, 51. no. vb8a7766 for controlling of fire area sub-station of damoda colliery
Repairing of 11kv, 800amps biecco lowrie make vcb, 51. no. vb8a7766 for controlling of fire area sub-station of damoda colliery
Read moreComplete repairing of 400amps ocb switch, make gec,volt 550,sl.no.330/0042 controlling of bijli ghar angarpathra
Complete 
 repairing of 
 400amps ocb 
 switch, make gec,volt 
 550,sl.no.330/0042 
 controlling of 
 bijli ghar 
 angarpathra
Read moreof your Industry type