Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tower Ac 4.0 Ton Capacity
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/294189
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s KAMBOJ TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 595500.00 L1
2 VENERATE INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 596265.00 (Bid Price) L2
3 General Electricals and Refrigeration (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 700000.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 ARNAV ENTERPRISES (PROP. SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA) (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 798720.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 RAUNIYAR ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 848000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 SHATAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 948000.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 Aarav Trading Company (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 989500.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 TIRANGA NAUTICALS (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 999950.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 Jai Hind Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 1125000.00 (Bid Price) L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000