Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Conference Folder,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5551700
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 28, 2024 15:53
End Date
Expired 05/11/2024

Expired 667 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 02-11-2024 00:23:43 MII Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 04-11-2024 17:41:50 N/A Disqualified
3 EXPRESS ENTERPRISES Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 01-11-2024 15:17:27 MII Qualified
4 MOGAL TRADERS Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 04-11-2024 19:25:26 N/A Disqualified
5 OM STATIONERY & XEROX Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 02-11-2024 19:24:42 N/A Disqualified
6 SHIV TRADERS Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 30-10-2024 18:09:18 MII Qualified
7 SUPREME TRADERS Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Flags 3 Colour 80 Sheets 31-10-2024 10:38:58 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Self Adhesive Flags (V2),conference folder,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent 41655.00 L1
2 SUPREME TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Self Adhesive Flags (V2),conference folder,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent 43250.00 L2
3 ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE (MII) Item Categories : Self Adhesive Flags (V2),conference folder,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent 48340.00 L3
4 EXPRESS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Self Adhesive Flags (V2),conference folder,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent 53750.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise