Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabut Dhaniya,Kali Mirchi,Sabut Jeera,Jeera Powder,Sabut Mirchi,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Rai,Mir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 18:45:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HALOI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 09:26:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 09:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 17-02-2024 09:53:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STATIONERY CORNER | - | 17-02-2024 09:15:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Kali Mirchi,Sabut Jeera,Jeera Powder,Sabut Mirchi,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Rai,Mir | 80175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HALOI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Kali Mirchi,Sabut Jeera,Jeera Powder,Sabut Mirchi,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Rai,Mir | 98090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STATIONERY CORNER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabut Dhaniya,Kali Mirchi,Sabut Jeera,Jeera Powder,Sabut Mirchi,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Rai,Mir | 117160.00 | L3 |