Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Pen,Pilot Pen,U Pin,Envelop,Tag,Tape Transparent,Cutter Blade,Paper,Scale Steel,Tape,Pen Dvd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 04:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND AGENCIES | - | 04-07-2023 14:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 04-07-2023 20:14:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sai office suppliers | - | 06-07-2023 09:59:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 04-07-2023 21:11:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | - | 29-06-2023 21:09:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT PEN,PILOT PEN,U PIN,ENVELOP,TAG,TAPE TRANSPARENT,CUTTER BLADE,PAPER,SCALE STEEL,TAPE,PEN DVD | 77540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT PEN,PILOT PEN,U PIN,ENVELOP,TAG,TAPE TRANSPARENT,CUTTER BLADE,PAPER,SCALE STEEL,TAPE,PEN DVD | 82070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT PEN,PILOT PEN,U PIN,ENVELOP,TAG,TAPE TRANSPARENT,CUTTER BLADE,PAPER,SCALE STEEL,TAPE,PEN DVD | 86750.00 | L3 |