Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1st Quarter Amc For Cp System Of Lpg Mounded Vessels,2nd Quarter Amc For Cp System Of Lpg Mounded V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar Kannojiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 15:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 15:16:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAWALBIR SINGH | - | 25-10-2023 13:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | m plus projects | - | 26-10-2023 15:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 00:13:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOCORR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 12:28:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Corrosion Prevention India | - | 19-10-2023 18:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 191392.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAWALBIR SINGH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 228000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Corrosion Prevention India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 254880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | m plus projects | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 295000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNOCORR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 382320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 390000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1st Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded vessels,2nd Quarter AMC for CP System of LPG Mounded v | 607180.80 | L7 |