Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nhai Epc Project 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Removal Of An At Grade Junction Near Repura At Garkha Bypass On The 2 Laning Project With A Paved Shoulder Of The Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section Of Nh 102 (New Nh 722) In The State Of Bihar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 29,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nhai, Epc Project, Highway Infrastructure, Bihar, At Grade Junction Removal, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of At Grade Junction Near Repura At Garkha Bypass On 2 Laning With Paved Shoulder Of Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section Of Nh 102 (New Nh 722) In The State Of Bihar On Epc Mode 3rd Call.
|
| Description |
Removal Of At Grade Junction Near Repura At Garkha Bypass On 2 Laning With Paved Shoulder Of Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section Of Nh 102 (New Nh 722) In The State Of Bihar On Epc Mode 3rd Call.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_190729_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No- 237/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO - Patna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208864 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction near repura at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode
Removal of at-grade junction near repura at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction near repura at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra-rewaghat - muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode 2nd call.
Removal of at-grade junction near repura at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra-rewaghat - muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode 2nd call.
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction near akhtiyarpur at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra -rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Removal of at-grade junction near akhtiyarpur at garkha bypass on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra -rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of vup at sonho (junction point of sh 73 and nh 722) on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Construction of vup at sonho (junction point of sh 73 and nh 722) on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - rewaghat -muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction at maker bypass fork cross point towards maker bazaar on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh-722) in the state of bihar.
Removal of at-grade junction at maker bypass fork cross point towards maker bazaar on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh-722) in the state of bihar.
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction at maker bypass fork cross point towards maker bazaar on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra-rewaghat- muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode 2nd call.
Removal of at-grade junction at maker bypass fork cross point towards maker bazaar on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra-rewaghat- muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode 2nd call.
Read moreRemoval of at-grade junction in dighwara at bheldi amnaur state highway crossing at bheldi on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Removal of at-grade junction in dighwara bheldi amnaur state highway crossing at bheldi on 2-laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh 102 (new nh -722) in the state of bihar on epc mode.
Read moreRoutine maintenance of (i) two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.349 of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102 and (ii) two laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - gopalganj section of nh-85 from km 0.000 to km 93.500 in the s
Routine maintenance of (i) two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.349 of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102 and (ii) two laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - gopalganj section of nh-85 from km 0.000 to km 93.500 in the s
Read moreof your Industry type