Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Lift; Johnson Lifts Private Limited; Annual Maintenance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3989183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOHNSON LIFTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2515644.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHNSON LIFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2023 11:46:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHNSON LIFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Lift; Johnson Lifts Private Limited; Annual Maintenance | 2515644.04 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Lift; Johnson Lifts Private Limited; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Monthly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 14 | ₹ 2515644.040 |