Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bottom Die For 1 St Draw Drg. No. Va7/Ct/M/203.,Trimming Die Drg. No. Va7/Ct/M/215.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECH INDIA | Make : FTI Model : CARBIDE DIES Title : CARBIDE DIES | 04-08-2024 23:36:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JOSH ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE DIES Model : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE Title : DIES | 27-07-2024 13:42:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KTM TECHNO MOULDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : KTM/015 Title : Bottom Die For 1st Draw Drg. No. Va7/ct/m/203. | 30-07-2024 17:57:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S ADITYA DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Model : Title : | 05-08-2024 12:15:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAHUL INDUSTRIES | Make : RAHUL INDUSTRIES Model : BOTTOM DIE FOR 1ST DRAW DRG. NO. VA7/CT/M/203 Title : BOTTOM DIE FOR 1ST DRAW DRG. NO. VA7/CT/M/203 | 31-07-2024 16:02:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : PUNCH AND DIE AS PER DRAWING Title : PUNCH AND DIE AS PER DRAWING | 30-07-2024 17:29:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUMEE Model : 1ST DRAW DRG. NO. VA7/CT/M/203 Title : BOTTOM DIE | 05-08-2024 13:27:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Bottom die Title : Bottom die | 05-08-2024 13:17:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | YOGESHWAR ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : Carbide India Model : Cupping die Title : Tungsten carbide forming die | 05-08-2024 12:22:14 | MSE | Evaluated |