Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Chair,Meeting Hall Chair,Operator High Back Chair,Low Back Chair,Computer Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 03:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YUVA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1144250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Singh
Department:
General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPENDRA PRATAP SINGH | - | 06-03-2024 11:33:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 15:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 07-03-2024 08:38:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SINGHANIYA GROUP AND INDUSTRIES | - | 01-03-2024 10:46:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SUNERMANI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 21:04:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 17:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 19:39:44 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 13:16:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | S & U SERVICES | - | 06-03-2024 23:18:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YUVA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 11:56:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YUVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive Chair,Meeting Hall Chair,Operator High Back Chair,Low Back Chair,Computer Table | 1144250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA PRATAP SINGH | Item Categories : Executive Chair,Meeting Hall Chair,Operator High Back Chair,Low Back Chair,Computer Table | 1332000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNERMANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive Chair,Meeting Hall Chair,Operator High Back Chair,Low Back Chair,Computer Table | 1600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 239250.000 |
| Meeting Hall Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Operator High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Low Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200000.000 |