Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Shirt Full Sleeves,T Shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 23-10-2023 17:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 16:30:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K SPORTS | - | 31-10-2023 01:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RIYANSH AND CO | - | 31-10-2023 09:46:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RK SALES | - | 31-10-2023 01:39:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-10-2023 15:35:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SK SALES | - | 28-10-2023 18:16:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SPORTS HUB | - | 30-10-2023 20:59:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPORTS HUB(MII) | Item Categories : T shirt Full Sleeves,T shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater | 2024442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K SPORTS (MII) | Item Categories : T shirt Full Sleeves,T shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater | 2058226.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK SALES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : T shirt Full Sleeves,T shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater | 2059242.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RIYANSH AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T shirt Full Sleeves,T shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater | 2490071.28 | L4 |
| 5 | SK SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T shirt Full Sleeves,T shirt Half Sleeves,Track Suits,Shorts,Socks,Kit Bag,Cap,Wind Cheater,Floater | 2608070.00 | L5 |