Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Voltage Adjuster 500 Vdc,Carbon Brush Set,Holder Assembly Elect Carbon Brush,Pipe Tank To Filter,Hi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5485484
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 14:38
End Date
Expired 30/10/2024

Expired 673 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS - 07-11-2024 01:04:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. - 06-11-2024 16:23:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAPSON TRADERS - 07-11-2024 00:54:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Voltage Adjuster 500 VDC,Carbon Brush set,Holder Assembly Elect Carbon brush,Pipe Tank to filter,Hi 17058.00 L1
2 KAPSON TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Voltage Adjuster 500 VDC,Carbon Brush set,Holder Assembly Elect Carbon brush,Pipe Tank to filter,Hi 17500.00 L2
3 GANPATI ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Voltage Adjuster 500 VDC,Carbon Brush set,Holder Assembly Elect Carbon brush,Pipe Tank to filter,Hi 17980.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise