Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sheet Harness,Carabineer Screw Type,Tape Sling,Jumar,Climbing Shoes,Climbing Chalk,Rock Hammer,Chok
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 02:23
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER - 06-09-2023 20:22:02 N/A Qualified
2 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE - 06-09-2023 20:24:29 N/A Qualified
3 STEPIN ADVENTURE - 06-09-2023 17:59:36 MSE Disqualified
4 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 06-09-2023 20:18:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Sheet Harness,Carabineer Screw type,Tape Sling,Jumar,Climbing Shoes,Climbing Chalk,Rock Hammer,Chok 85000.00 L1
2 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Sheet Harness,Carabineer Screw type,Tape Sling,Jumar,Climbing Shoes,Climbing Chalk,Rock Hammer,Chok 91230.00 L2
3 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Sheet Harness,Carabineer Screw type,Tape Sling,Jumar,Climbing Shoes,Climbing Chalk,Rock Hammer,Chok 97308.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise